Sunday, January 18, 2009

and it begins again

so pearl JUST started feeling better from her tooth coming in. yeah! we've been giving her tylenol like nonstop --- well, seems like.

yesterday, she was so fussy again and whining all over the place. checked her gums- what do you know? another tooth! her second mandibular incisor made it's grand appearance.

so, it's starting all over again. : )

chub-a-lub, reading her book- not wanting to smile apparently


family photo, darc- not wanting to smile apparently

7 comments:

Kels said...

holy crap. she's gonna have a mouth-full, i don't even believe it! that's too bad they've been bugging her! i hear the teething thing doesn't stop until they are two, so we're in it for the long haul! norah's one is just slowly making it's way up, and nothing else has happened. meh. it sure is sharp though! ouch. . .

April said...

Most people just say that their baby's tooth came in- not using the technical dental terms!!! Nerd!! :)

Kels said...

i agree. who even knows what that means?
p.s. i know i already commented. . .

Laurie said...

Loving your hair. And the tooth is cool too.

Caylee Secretan said...

It's true, tooth time till their 2!! Poor lil Pear. Mandibular, nice.

Mindi said...

Jack got his upper and lower centrals at the same time, then all laterals came in together, and now all molars, so we don't do the 1 at a time thingy...but man, just wait til them molars come, it's crappy!

MyKnights said...

Oh pearl is such a cutie:) So precious.:) Hope you guys are doing great:)